Giá: 230.000 VNĐ
Grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. In the twentieth century, Grape seed oil began to be processed and sold in much higher volume, primarily in the United States and Europe, many stores sell pure grape seed oil for various applications. Grape seed oil has a bold flavor and deep aroma. It can be used for cosmetic products as well, employed as base oil for many creams, lotions, and as general carrier oil. Grape seed oil is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils well, and it does not leave a greasy feeling. It absorbs well and imparts a pleasant odor.
PROPERTIES AND USES
Grape seed oil is rich in Vitamin C, D and E, beta keratin, flavonoids and essential fatty acids which work wonders on myriad skin issues and concerns. Grape seed oil helps keep your skin hydrated and healthy looking, reduces fine lines and wrinkles, reduces scar appearance, non-comedogenic and acne fighting. Grape seed oil is a fantastic natural anti-aging product for three major reasons: Boosts Collagen production; is an antioxidant; and cell turnover and new cell growth is what keeps our skin looking young and bright.
Grape seed oil can help strengthen and repair damaged or broken capillaries and blood vessels. This in turn, can help to improve circulation and alleviate conditions like, varicose veins, spider veins and hemorrhoids. Grape seed oil has anti-inflammatory properties, for which it can provide relief against pain and swelling caused by arthritis. Even in conditions like, rheumatoid arthritis, this oil can provide great relief. Many studies show that grape seed extracts help in preventing colon, prostate, stomach, breast and lung cancer cells. Antioxidants found in grape seed extract, help in preventing cancer.