Price: 460.000 VNĐ
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. It is bright and golden in color, has a mild odor, and is favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skins own sebum. Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher than most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern.
HOW TO USE
On the Body: In the evening, apply to the face, neck and decolletage as a nourishing night treatment. Wash your face as usual in the morning. Jojoba oil can be used head to toe in place of your moisturizer. For a luxurious, extra-deep moisturizing treatment, massage into damp skin. Apply to troublesome dry areas such as elbows and knees to smooth and soothe. Make it your own! Add a few drops of your favorite essential oils to your bottle of Jojoba oil for an extra-pleasing, personalized scent.
On the Hair: As a nourishing styling product: rub just a drop or two between your palms, and then smooth over dry or flyaway ends. To restore moisture and manageability to frizzy, dry, or lackluster hair: massage a generous amount of oil into your dry hair and scalp. Relax while the Jojoba soaks in (you can leave it overnight), then wash your hair. You will find that your hair is uncommonly soft, bouncy, and full of shine. While bathing, coat wet hair with Jojoba oil and leave in for five minutes before shampooing out. Boost your hair care routine by adding a nickel size amount of Jojoba to your favorite conditioner for extra soft and shiny hair.