Price: 150.000 VNĐ
Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff (rice husk). Rice bran oil is popular as a “healthy oil” in Japan, Asia, and particularly India. The health benefits of rice bran oil include its ability to lower cholesterol, boost the immune system, help prevent cancer, improve skin health, help in weight loss, relieve menopausal symptoms, protect your heart, increase cognitive strength, and lower allergic reactions. It is most widely praised for its content of vitamin E, ideal fatty acid balance, antioxidant capacity, and cholesterol-lowering abilities.
PROPERTIES AND USES
Change the cooking oil you use could protect your heart so well! This can help reduce conditions like atherosclerosis and the subsequent afflictions like heart attacks and strokes; Cholesterol control, cancer prevention, premature aging, allergic reactions, weight loss...
Rice bran oil benefits for skin: it can be applied directly on your face, all over your body or it can be mixed with your usual skin care products. Rice bran oil is able to deeply penetrate into skin’s layers, nourishing it from within, making your skin very soft and velvety. It improves skin’s elasticity, making it appear more youthful and plump; rice bran oil boosts skin’s natural regeneration process.