Giá: 250.000 VNĐ
The Sweet Almond (Prunus Dulcis) is a species of tree native to the Middle East, the Indian subcontinent and North Africa. Sweet Almond oil is natural oil derived from pressed almonds. This natural skin-nourishing oil is ideal for the entire body. Sweet Almond oil evaporates more slowly than some other carrier oils making it the perfect base to mix with essential oils and use in therapeutic massage.
PROPERTIES AND USES
This oil acts as a great moisturizer for the skin. It helps to nourish dull and dry skin. It can rejuvenate the skin, making it healthy and supple. This oil is used in the cosmetics industry as well. Owing to its moisturizing properties, it can be used as a base for several skin care products. It is also used in production of soaps. Applying it on the nails can strengthen them and prevent breakage.Owing to its healing properties and high nutrient content, sweet almond oil is often used as massage oil. It helps relieves stress and nourishes the skin.
It is one of the oils in aromatherapy. It can help relax the strained muscles. It is also frequently used as carrier oil for various fragrances.
Sweet Almond oil can help in keeping the skin and hair healthy. It rejuvenates the skin, and helps alleviate dark circles and signs of aging. It can be applied on to scalp to prevent dryness and dandruff. Massaging it on the scalp can improve blood circulation.